skip navigation

Podium Finishes

Boys' 12U National


(L-R): Luke Schall/Thomas Thoman – Rockwood Thunder (Gateway Region); Mason Snyder/Maddox Snyder - Elite Sports (Ohio Valley); Caleb Kidder/Ryder Barrette – Digs (Bayou Region)


1st Place (L-R): Mason Snyder/Maddox Snyder - Elite Sports (Ohio Valley Region)


2nd Place (L-R): Caleb Kidder/Ryder Barrette – Digs (Bayou Region)


3rd Place (L-R): Luke Schall/Thomas Thoman – Rockwood Thunder (Gateway Region)

Girls' 12U National


(L-R) Katrina Oswald/Mary Claire Oswald – Louisville Beach (Pioneer Region); Kayleight Schmehl/Myriah Massey – Ohio Valley Beach (Ohio Valley Region)


1st Place (L-R): Kayleigh Schmehl/Myriah Massey – Ohio Valley Beach (Ohio Valley Region)


2nd Place (L-R): Katrina Oswald/Mary Claire Oswald – Louisville Beach (Pioneer Region)


3rd Place (L-R): Lulu Phegley/Sam Crosby – Montverde Academy (Florida Region)

Girls' 12U Regional


(L-R) Mia Scanlon/Emma Parker – Rockwood Mizuno (Gateway Region); Alexa Haley/Zara Steward – Vibe Volleyball Academy (Florida Region); Emma Parker/Mia Scanlon – Rockwood Mizuno (Gateway Region)


1st Place (L-R): Alexa Haley/Zara Steward – Vibe Volleyball Academy (Florida Region)


2nd Place (L-R): Mia Scanlon/Emma Parker – Rockwood Mizuno (Gateway Region)


3rd Place (L-R): Shea Swain/Isabella Lee – OTVA (Florida Region)

Boys' 14U National


(L-R): Leandro Cortado/ Francisco Bonola-Pimentel – Nothin’ Drops (Old Dominion Region); Nico Paula/Christopher Connelly – Benoit VB/Quicksand (Florida Region); Maxwell Tome/Hunter Branenburg – Bradford (Badger Region)


1st (L-R): Nico Paula/Christopher Connelly – Benoit VB/Quicksand (Florida Region)


2nd (L-R): Francisco Bonola-Pimentel/Leandro Cortado – Nothin’ Drops (Old Dominion Region)


3rd (L-R): Maxwell Tome/Hunter Branenburg – Bradford (Badger Region)

Girls' 14U National


(L-R): Abigail Carian/Ashleigh Adams – Stars and Stripes (Garden Empire Region); Rebecca Watkins/Skylar Martin – A5 (Southern Region); Ally Williams/Mackenzie Murphy – (Gateway Region)


1st (L-R): Rebecca Watkins/Skylar Martin – A5 (Southern Region)


2nd (L-R): Abigail Carian/Ashleigh Adams – Stars and Stripes (Garden Empire Region)


3rd (L-R): Ally Williams/Mackenzie Murphy – (Gateway Region)

Girls' 14U Regional


(L-R): Riley Drew/Sarah Thompson – Tribe (Chesapeake Region); Helena Hebda/Mckenna Flaherty – Wave (Florida); Sophia Kepler/Lilly Tome – Bradford (Badger Region and Sun Country Region)


1st: Helena Hebda/Mckenna Flaherty – Wave (Florida)


2nd: Sarah Thompson/Riley Drew – Tribe (Chesapeake Region)


3rd: Sophia Kepler/Lilly Tome – Bradford (Badger Region and Sun Country Region)

Boys' 16U National


(L-R): Jairon Hsieh/Louie Batang – Chicago Sand (Great Lakes Region); Caleb Kwekel/Jay Cravens – Elite (Florida Region); John Ziska/Eric Winn – 352 Elite (Florida Region)


1st Place (L-R): Caleb Kwekel/Jay Cravens – Elite (Florida Region)


2nd Place (L-R): John Ziska/Eric Winn – 352 Elite (Florida Region)


3rd Place (L-R): Jairon Hsieh/Louie Batang – Chicago Sand (Great Lakes Region)

Girls' 16U National


(L-R) Bella Lockwood/Ceci Harness – GCVA (Lone Star Region); Gabi Bramante/Chase Teal – Sinjin (Carolina Region); Kaleigh Shultz/Kailin Newsome – GCVA (Lone Star Region)


1st Place (L-R): Gabi Bramante/Chase Teal – Sinjin (Carolina Region)


2nd Place (L-R): Ceci Harness/Bella Lockwood – GCVA (Lone Star Region)


3rd Place (L-R): Kaleigh Shultz/Kailin Newsome – GCVA (Lone Star Region)

Girls' 16U Regional


(L-R): Madison Binkley/ Mckenna Flaherty – SRQbeach/Wave (Florida Region); Lauren Quigley/Marti McLaurin – PIVC Sand Storm (Gulf Coast Region); Haley Sawyer/Jaime Harrington– South Country Juniors (New England Region)


1st Place (L-R): Lauren Quigley/Marti McLaurin – PIVC Sand Storm (Gulf Coast Region)


2nd Place (L-R): Mckenna Flaherty/Madison Binkley – SRQbeach/Wave (Florida Region)


3rd Place (L-R): Jaime Harrington/Haley Sawyer – South Country Juniors (New England Region)

Boys' 18U National


(L-R): Jacob Justice/Jonathan Jacques – Monteverde Beach VB (Florida Region); Christian Phung/Kaleb Jenness – CUVC (Chesapeake Region); Heath Hughes/Trevor Kennan – MVP 18 Fire (Florida Region)


1st (L-R): Kaleb Jenness/Christian Phung – CUVC (Chesapeake Region)


2nd (L-R): Jonathan Jacques/Jacob Justice – Monteverde Beach VB (Florida Region)


3rd (L-R): Heath Hughes/Trevor Kennan – MVP 18 Fire (Florida Region)

Girls' 18U National


(L-R): Abby Hughes/Jordan Smith – Ohio Valley (Ohio Valley Region); Rileigh Powers/Lexy Denaburg – Cape Coast (Florida Region); Raelyn White/Erin Murphy – Optimum/Bevolley (Florida Region)


1st: Rileigh Powers/Lexy Denaburg – Cape Coast (Florida Region)


2nd: Jordan Smith/Abby Hughes – Ohio Valley (Ohio Valley Region)


3rd: Raelyn White/Erin Murphy – Optimum/Bevolley (Florida Region)

Girls' 18U Regional


(L-R): Konstance Garraway/Hailey Melerine – Undecided (Bayou Region); Logan Mosley/Skylar Buckley – (Carolina Region); Kristen Kleymeyer/Arianna Franklin – Project Serve (Lone Star Region)


1st: Logan Mosley/Skylar Buckley – (Carolina Region)


2nd: Hailey Melerine/Konstance Garraway – Undecided (Bayou Region)


3rd: Kristen Kleymeyer/Arianna Franklin – Project Serve (Lone Star Region)