skip navigation

Bid Winners

BNQ BID WINNERS - 2020

Beach National Qualifiers

12U Division - Girls

  1. Brenna Corbin - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  2. Hannah Kemer - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  3. Sarah Wood - Florida Winter BNQ
  4. Christy Boulware - Florida Winter BNQ
  5. Grace Lee - Florida Winter BNQ
  6. Riley McCaughey - Florida Winter BNQ
  7. Rylee Woods - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  8. Natalie Lorenzo - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  9. Savannah Waite - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  10. Ally Stone - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  11. Laney Evers - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  12. Tylee Fox - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ

14u Division - Girls

  1. Samantha Crosby - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  2. Lola Buck-Taylor - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  3. Lindsay Pifer - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  4. Emma White - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  5. Allison Spittal - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  6. Kylee McGuirk - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  7. Bridget Chinn - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  8. Mary Dinegar - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  9. Lola Buck-Taylor - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  10. Samantha Crosby - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  11. Maia Briuglio - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  12. Olivia Meyer - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  13.  Sarah Frazee - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  14. Allie Purdy Hepworth - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  15.  Macey Moore - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  16. Sara Rogers - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  17. Raquel Lalli  - Florida Winter BNQ
  18. Katarina Drozd - Florida Winter BNQ
  19. Shea Swain - Florida Winter BNQ
  20. Kennedy Coakley  - Florida Winter BNQ
  21. Samantha Crosby - Florida Winter BNQ
  22. Savannah So - Florida Winter BNQ
  23. Rylie Springer - Florida Winter BNQ
  24. Macy Bolyard - Florida Winter BNQ
  25. Cybiehl Padre - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  26. Haruna Morgan - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  27. Addison Campbell - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  28. Andie Purdy - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  29. Chloe Hynes - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  30. Madilynn Collins - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  31. Kaydon Meyers - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  32. Kale Welborn - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ

16U Division - Girls

  1. Riley Drew - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  2. Sarah Thompson - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  3. Abigail Carian - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  4. Isabela Neumann - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  5. Rayne Manning - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  6. Hannah Smith - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  7. Silaulauinasimativa Aoelua - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  8. Nella Bayard - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  9.  Cassidy Roundtree - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  10.  Kristina Gluc - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  11.  Skye Tiedemann - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  12.  Natalie Skopalova - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  13.  Lin Ai Liao - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  14.  Ansley Gulledge - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  15.  Madison Mandeville - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  16.  Klaire Vandeusen - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  17. Ashley Pater - Florida Winter BNQ
  18. Jordan Boulware - Florida Winter BNQ
  19. Skylar Martin - Florida Winter BNQ
  20. Rebecca Watkins - Florida Winter BNQ
  21. Tatum Finlason - Florida Winter BNQ
  22. Alyssa Lalli  - Florida Winter BNQ
  23. Amanda Chambers  - Florida Winter BNQ
  24. Anna Weitnauer - Florida Winter BNQ
  25. Margo Smith - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  26. Laylah Daniel - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  27. Sydnee Broadway - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  28. Sophia Notaro - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  29. Adelynn White - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  30. Charlize Checani - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  31. Angela Valentine - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  32. Keira Heckel - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ

18u Division - Girls

  1. Madison Brunick - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  2. Payton Brunick - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  3. Skylar Johnson - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  4. Chloe Brosen - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  5. Amanda Williamson - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  6. Cassandra Getch - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  7. Victoria Johnson - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  8. Peyton Yamagata - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  9. Jacqueline Carpenter - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  10. Isabela Mitchell - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  11.  Madison Horton - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  12. Macie Sacristan - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  13.  Mary Galloway - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  14. Zoe Cahill - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  15. Marti Mclaurin - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  16.  Maggie Smith - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  17. Alyssa Keller  - Florida Winter BNQ
  18. Cassidy Chambers  - Florida Winter BNQ
  19. Angeline Bergner - Florida Winter BNQ
  20. Arianna  Bergner - Florida Winter BNQ
  21. Saskia Hernandez  - Florida Winter BNQ
  22. Madison Binkley  - Florida Winter BNQ
  23. Claire Flanagan - Florida Winter BNQ
  24. Brenna Reinhard - Florida Winter BNQ
  25. Taylor Wilson - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  26. Makenna Wolfe - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  27. Taryn Ames - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  28. Brooke Blutreich - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  29. Kate Fitzgerald - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  30. Hannah Doyle - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  31. Miranda Erro - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  32. Abigail Russell - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ

12u Division - Boys

14u Division - Boys

  1.  Copeland Bryant - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  2. Jacob Tanner Best - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  3. Tomasz Wisniakowski - Florida Winter BNQ
  4. Alexander Pollan  - Florida Winter BNQ
  5. Tyler Williams - Florida Winter BNQ
  6. Will Scheiffelin  - Florida Winter BNQ

16u Division - Boys

  1. Leandro Cortado - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  2. Carson Strawbridge - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  3. Alexander Blackburn - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  4. Quinten Zilch - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  5. Mikael Bryant - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  6. Collin Hester - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  7. Christian Armstrong - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  8. Roman Lochrico - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  9. Steed Crooms - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  10. Ethan Estes - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  11. Christopher Connelly - Florida Winter BNQ
  12. Ryan Peluso - Florida Winter BNQ
  13. Tyler Brossard - Florida Winter BNQ
  14. Noah Rochefort - Florida Winter BNQ
  15. Jarrod Wegner - Florida Winter BNQ
  16. David Aranda - Florida Winter BNQ
  17. Logan Keothavy - Florida Winter BNQ
  18. Caden Day - Florida Winter BNQ
  19. Jarrett Spartz - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ
  20. Connor Knutson - Arizona Desert Freeze BNQ

18u Division - Boys

  1. Christopher Peters - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  2. Riley Mcrandle - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  3. Brady Lemen - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  4. Tristan Schraudner - Chesapeake Wave Fall BNQ
  5. Nathaniel Arnold - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ
  6. Samuel Pearish - Gulf Coast Fall Beach Blast BNQ

BRQ BID WINNERS - 2020

Beach Regional Qualifiers

Girls receive bids into the American Division

Boys receive bids into the Open Division

12u Division - Girls

  1. Thais Treumann - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  2. Olga Nikolaeva - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  3. Annika Smith - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  4. Ava Gordon - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  5. Sydney Toumajian- SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  6. Lauren Medrano - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  7. Tiani Shaw - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  8. Addison Terrell - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  9. Gabriella Souza - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  10. Ella Olson - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  11. Estelle Fonoimoana - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  12. Annika Smith - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2

14u Division - Girls

  1. Madelyn Byrne - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  2. Ingrid Timon-Johnson - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  3. Mia Komsky- - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  4. Olivia Foye - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  5. Caroline Mackechnie - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  6. Jada Feng - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  7. Kate Morley - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  8. Danica Rach - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  9. Ivanna Rivera-Vargas - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  10. Emma Markolf - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  11. Isabella Adishian - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  12. Logan Tusher - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2

16u Division - Girls

  1. Daniella Kensinger - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  2. Mari Wright - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  3. Catherine Maffei - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  4. Julia Capps - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  5. Ava Cole - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  6. Portia Sherman - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  7. Ky Vaickus - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  8. Malia Gementera - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  9. Ensley Alden - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  10. Taylor Hagenah - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  11. Drew Wright - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  12. Ellie Geoghegan - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2

18u Division - Girls

  1. Ava Gallien - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  2. Jessica Smith - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  3. Madeline  Bonanni - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  4. Kate Reilly - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  5. Natalie Myszkowski - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  6. Colby Bennett - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  7. Peri Brennan - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  8. Tessa Van Winkle - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  9. Megan Widener - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  10. Colby Bennett - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  11. Simone Gibson - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  12. Ava Guerra - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2

12u Division - Boys

  1. Mateo Fuerbringer - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  2. Malakai Tuakoi - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  3. Chase Spicer - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  4. Carter Mirabal - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  5. Jackson Tanner - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  6. Robert Linker - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  7. Malakai Tuakoi - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  8. Carter Mirabal - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  9. Drake Foley - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  10. Asher Mitchel - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  11. Brady Gonnerman - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  12. Brendan Steuerwald - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2

14u Division - Boys

  1. Cortez Guillermo - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  2. Thatcher Fahlbusch - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  3. Johnny Dykstra - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  4. Reese Leonard - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  5. Ethan Dubinsky - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  6. Stone Seligson - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  7. Cortez Guillermo - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  8. Thatcher Fahlbusch - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  9. Sterling Foley - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  10. Grayson Springborn - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  11. Charlie Olson - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  12. Ben Bray - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  13. Marcello Souza - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  14. Jason Walmer - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  15. Victor Loiola - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  16. Luca Curci - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  17. Kellen Larson - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2
  18. Lukas Anderson - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #2

16u Division - Boys

  1. Jason Walmer - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  2. Marcello Souza - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  3. Riley Norman - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  4. Izaac Newman  - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  5. Ashton Saint - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1
  6. Matt Thornton - SoCal Winter Series BRQ #1

18u Division - Boys